Organizing Team

HONORARY PRESIDENT

  1. EUGEN PAY, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Centre of Baia Mare, Romania

HONORARY BOARD

  1. Vasile BOLOS, Scientists Academy, Romania
  2. Aurel CÂMPEANU, Academy of Technical Sciences, Romania
  3. Mihai GAFITANU, Academy of Technical Sciences, Romania
  4. Nicolae ILIAS, Academy of Technical Sciences, Romania
  5. Constantin ISPAS, Academy of Technical Sciences, Romania
  6. Valeriu JINESCU, Academy of Technical Sciences, Romania
  7. Yevstakhy KRYZHANIVSKY, Academy of Ukraine, Ukraine
  8. Mihai MIHAITA, Academy of Technical Sciences, Romania
  9. Emil SIMION, Academy of Technical Sciences, Romania
  10. Florin TANASESCU, Academy of Technical Sciences, Romania

EXECUTIVE PRESIDENT

  1. Nicolae UNGUREANU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  1. Ioan ABRUDAN, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  2. Aco ANTIC, Technical University of Novi Sad, Serbia and Montenegro
  3. Nicolae BALC, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  4. Mihai BĂNICĂ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Centre of Baia Mare, Romania
  5. Corina BARLEANU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  6. Petru BERCE, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  7. Florin BREABAN, Université d'Artois, France
  8. Ioan BONDREA, Universitatea „Lucian Blaga” Sibiu, Romania
  9. Zlatan CAR, University of Rijeka, Croatia
  10. Robert ČEP, VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  11. Vasilis CHATZIATHANASIOU, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  12. Norocel CODREANU, Polytechnic University of Bucharest
  13. Adriana COTEȚIU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania
  14. Radu COTEȚIU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania
  15. Iuliu DELESEGA, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
  16. Oana DODUN, "Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of Iasi, Romania
  17. Cristian DOICIN, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania
  18. Illes DUDAS, University of Miskolc, Hungary
  19. Valeriu DULGHERU, Technical University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  20. Pascal DUVAL, Université d'Artois, France
  21. George DRAGHICI, University Politehnica of Timisoara, Romania
  22. Patrick FAVIER, University d’Artois, France
  23. Adrian GHIONEA, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania
  24. Sorin GROZAV, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  25. Jacek HABEL, Cracow University of Technology, Poland
  26. Ivo HLAVATY, VŠB — Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  27. Vasile HOTEA, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania
  28. Géza HUSI, University of Debrecen, Hungary
  29. Mihai IORDACHE, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
  30. Aurel JULA, Transilvania University of Braşov, Romania
  31. Gabor KALACSKA, Szent István University, Hungary
  32. Drazan KOZAK, J J Strossmayer University of Osijek, Croatia
  33. Ivan KURIC, University of Zilina, Slovakia
  34. Stanislaw LEGUTKO, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
  35. Mircea LOBONTIU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Faculty of Engineering, Romania
  36. Dorin Dumitru LUCACHE, "Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of Iasi, Romania
  37. Octavian LUPESCU, TU Gheorghe Asachi of Iaşi, Romania
  38. Jan MADL, Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  39. Dan Mandru, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Romania
  40. Ioan MARINESCU, University of Toledo, United States
  41. Liviu MASALAR, Université de Liège, Belgium
  42. Constantin MINCIU, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
  43. Calin MUNTEANU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  44. Krzysztof NADOLNY, Koszalin University of Technology, Poland
  45. Vasile NĂSUI, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania
  46. Valentin NEDEFF, „VASILE ALECSANDRI” University of Bacau, Romania
  47. Gheorghe OANCEA, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
  48. Stefan ONIGA, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Centre of Baia Mare, Romania
  49. Dan OPRUTA, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  50. Vasile OROS, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania
  51. Dorin PETREUS, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  52. Doina PISLA, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  53. Dan PITICA, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  54. Marcel POPA, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  55. Daniela POPESCU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  56. Désiré RASOLOMAMPIONONA, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  57. Marius ROMAN, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  58. Milan SAGA, University of Žilina, Slovakia
  59. Dan SĂVESCU, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
  60. Laurentiu SLATINEANU, "Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of Iasi, Romania
  61. Feliks STACHOWICZ, Ignacy Łukasiewicz Rzeszow University of Technology, Poland
  62. Antun STOIC, J.J. Strossmayer University of Osijek, Croatia
  63. Eugen STRAJESCU, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
  64. Istvan SZABO, Szent Istvan University of Godollo, Hungary
  65. Teodoros TSIBOUKIS, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  66. Giuseppe TOMASSO, University of Cassino, Italy
  67. Andrei TUDOR, Romania
  68. Goran TURKALJ, University of Rijeka, Croatia
  69. Nicolae UNGUREANU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania
  70. János VÉGH, University of Debrecen, Hungary

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  1. Nicolae UNGUREANU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania
  2. Radu COTEȚIU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania
  3. Mihai BĂNICĂ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Centre of Baia Mare, Romania
  4. Mircea HORGOȘ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania
  5. Claudiu LUNG, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania
  6. Oliviu MATEI, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania
  7. Marinel KOVACS, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Centre of Baia Mare, Romania

Sources of Support

ACADEMY OF TECHNICAL SCIENCES OF ROMANIA